Profile Mission Values Our Team Contact Us News & Updates

PRIVACY POLICY


When you register we ask for information such as your name, email address, zip code, phone number, occupation, industry and personal interests. We collect this information so that we can provide you with information that is relevant to you.

Al Taif Investment does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies except to provide products or services you have requested.

Al Taif Investment may collect information about your activities within this website and other Al Taif Investment online activities. We use this information for internal analysis of our online activities and also to better provide you with information that interests you.

We provide the information with our marketing partners who work on behalf of Al Taif Investment under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help us communicate with you about our offers and promotions. However, these companies do not have any independent right to use or share this information.

Your personal information
Your personal information is only collected when voluntarily submitted by you. We may use the information we collect to provide you with news and other information which you may have requested. Occasionally we may notify you about important changes to the site and new information or services which we think you may find valuable. If you do not wish to receive this information, please send an e-mail.

Disclosure of your personal information
Any personal information received from you will be retained by us and will not be sold, transferred or otherwise disclosed to any third party, unless such disclosure is required by law or other court order.

Access to your personal information
In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you are entitled to request a copy of the information we hold about you. We may charge a fee for complying with this request.

If you become aware that the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, you may request that we amend it. Any requests should be made in writing to us (see contact us for our contact details).

This website
This website is operated by Al Taif Investment but hosting of the site is carried out by a third party.

Changes to this statement
We reserve the right to change this statement at any time by posting revisions on the site. This privacy policy is not intended to, and does not, create any contractual or other legal rights.